คุณสมบัติของไม้ RockyWood
RockyPine = Southern Yellow Pine impregnated Copper Azole

Southern Yellow Pine information
Botanical Name :
Pinus palustris
Other Names: Longleaf Pine
Origin: North America
Sapwood Colour: White to yellow, orange-white or pale yellow
Heartwood Colour: Light Yellow, orange and red
Grain: Straight and uneven grain, but often highly figured
Texture: Medium
Common Uses: Mouldings, furniture, flooring, toys, wood ware, veneer, construction 





 

© Copyright 2007 Flexiplan Co., Ltd. Powered by ThaiEshop.NET